Trabajo De Limpieza En Queens,
[…] The notice of the court's intent to remove the independent executor must be mailed by certified mail, return receipt requested, to the independent executor's last known address and . Mail or deliver the notice within the time frame the court establishes at the time of filing. Attorney, Terms of Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an accounting . The below sub-headings address scenarios where an executor could be removed by the Court once an application is filed by a beneficiary of an Estate. During the removal hearing, clear and convincing evidence must be presented showing the fiduciarys transgressions.